VMware Explore Is on the Horizon
VMware Explore Is on the Horizon

Set your sights higher. 4 days. Hundreds of sessions. Endless ideas.

Partners2 min read

Broadcom 2023 Partner Awards

Laura Falko

We are pleased to announce our Broadcom Partner Awards, where we are recognizing key partners for their outstanding accomplishments and contributions in 2023. Our winning partners played key roles in driving innovation, go-to-market execution excellence, investing in enablement and technical expertise — all while delivering superior customer outcomes.

Congratulations to our winners!

Global Winners

Broadcom Partner of the Year
  • Rego
VMware Partner of the Year
  • CDW
Broadcom Above and Beyond
  • IT Design
VMware Above and Beyond
  • ePlus
Broadcom Rising Star
  • MBCom
VMware Rising Star
  • Connection
Technical Support
  • SB C&S Corp
Education & Training Services
  • MBCom
Cybersecurity Aggregator
  • TD Synnex
Global Technical Enablement
  • HCLTech
Broadcom Portfolio Expert Advance Consulting Services
  • HCLTech

IMS Awards

Rising Star
  • MAXXYS AG
Global Technical Enablement Provider
  • ANA
Technical Enablement
  • HCLTech (Europe)
  • A&I (North America)
Geo Partner of the Year
  • Tricise (Europe)
  • A&I (North America)
IdM
  • N8 Identity
  • ICY
  • IT4YOU CONSULTORIA EM INFORMATICA LTDA "SEC4YOU"
AIOps
  • HCLTech
  • Kyndle IT
DevOps
  • A&I
  • eSoft

Enterprise Software Awards

Marketing Excellence
  • IT Design
  • Rego Consulting
Largest Deal
  • HCLTech
  • Rego Consulting
High Performer
  • IT Design
  • Rego Consulting
Technical Enablement
  • Automworx (North America)
  • Simac (Europe)
  • MSL (Latin America)
  • Infomina (Asia Pacific)
GEO Partner of the Year
  • Robert Mark Technologies (North America)
  • HCLTech (Europe)
ValueOps
  • Rego Consulting (North America)
  • Rego Consulting (Asia Pacific)
  • ITdesign
AIOps
  • A&I
  • Simac
  • Infomina
Automation
  • Tricise
  • Robert Mark Technologies
Accelerator
  • MAXXYS AG
  • Cprime
  • Response Systems
Enterprise Software Knight (Partner Award)
  • HCLTech
  • Rego Consulting
Enterprise Software Knight (Individual Award)
  • Daniel Galvez, MSL
  • Jurgen Van Puyenbroeck, Simac
  • Doug Kalkowski, Winmil
  • Narashima Gudi, Extra Technology
Enterprise Software Knight (Partner Award)
  • HCLTech
  • Rego Consulting
Enterprise Software Knight (Individual Award)
  • Daniel Galvez, MSL
  • Jurgen Van Puyenbroeck, Simac
  • Doug Kalkowski, Winmil
  • Narashima Gudi, Extra Technology

Expert Advantage Awards

Expert Advantage Consulting Services
  • Extra Tech
  • A&I
  • Gradian
  • Infolock
  • Interlan
Rising Star Expert Advantage Consulting Services
  • MAXXYS AG
  • Automworx
Broadcom Portfolio Expert Advantage Consulting Services
  • HCLTech
  • A&I

Mainframe Partner Awards

  • HCL TECHNOLOGIES SWEDEN AB (Europe)
  • Infomina (Asia Pacific)
  • Kyndryl (North America)
  • Kyndryl (Latin America)

Cybersecurity Awards

Marketing Excellence
  • Insight (North America)
  • Insight France (Europe)
Fastest Growth
  • Converge (North America)
  • LUTECH (Europe)
Largest Deal
  • SHI (North America)
  • Computacenter (Europe)
Highest Performer
  • CDW (North America)
  • Threatscape (Europe)
Technical Enablement
  • Infolock (North America)
  • Gradian (Europe)
  • Westcon (Asia Pacific)
  • Shield Security (Latin America)
Endpoint
  • Insight (North America)
  • SoftwareOne (Europe)
  • SB C&S Corp (Asia Pacific)
  • Interlan (Latin America)
Network & Information
  • Infolock (North America)
  • BT France (Europe)
  • Shield Security (Latin America)
Identity Management
  • SHI (North America)
  • VASS CONSULTORIA (Europe)
  • ESOFT (Latin America)
Cybersecurity Knight (Partner Award)
  • Infolock (North America)
  • MBCOM (Europe)
  • Westcon (Asia Pacific)
  • Cybolt (Latin America)
Cybersecurity Knight (Individual Award)
  • David Ramazetti, Novacoast
  • Ciaran Hayes, Arrow
  • Dongbin (Binry) Yang, Westcon
  • Gabriel Cunha, Blue Eye
Public Sector Distributor
  • Carahsoft
Cybersecurity Aggregator
  • TD Synnex
Tech Titan
  • Arrow
Cloud Solution Provider Marketplace
  • TD Synnex
Accelerator
  • Insight (North America)
  • Duonyx (Europe)
  • BLUE EYE SOLUCOES EM TECNOLOGIA LTDA (Latin America)
Geo Partner of the Year
  • Insight (North America)
  • Inetum, Spain (Europe)

VMware Awards

VMware Cloud Foundation Partner of the Year
  • Sidepath, Inc (North America)
  • FUJI SOFT INCORPORATED (Asia Pacific)
  • SVA System Vertrieb Alexander GmbH (Europe)
Tanzu Partner of the Year
  • Capstone IT, Inc (North America)
  • BIPROGY Inc (UNIADEX Ltd) (Asia Pacific)
  • Datasolution, Inc (Asia Pacific)
  • PQR B.V. (Europe)
  • evoila (Europe)
Software-Defined Edge Partner of the Year
  • CBTS (North America)
  • Net One Systems Co., Ltd. (Asia Pacific)
Application Network & Security Partner of the Year
  • 27 Virtual (North America)
  • ECCOM Network System Co., Ltd (Asia Pacific)
  • ITD Solutions (Europe)
Fastest Growth
  • Insight Direct USA
  • xFusion Digital Technologies Co., Ltd
  • Metanext (FR)
Highest Performer
  • World Wide Technology
  • Beijing Com&Lan Tech. Corp, Ltd
  • SoftwareOne AG
Largest Deal
  • Ahead, LLC (North America)
  • Bechtle AG (Europe)
  • YUNNAN NANTIAN ELECTRONIC INFORMATION CO., LTD (Asia Pacific)
Technical Enablement
  • Converge Technology Solutions US (North America)
  • IPM (Europe)
  • ECData Information Technology Co., Ltd (Asia Pacific)
Marketing Excellence
  • SHI International Corp (North America)
  • Computacenter (UK) (Europe)
  • Integrated Global Solutions Sdn Bhd (Asia Pacific)
Geo Partner of the Year
  • Softchoice Corporation (North America)
  • Softcat (UK) (Europe)
  • PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika (Asia Pacific)